HONOURS BLAZERS

Honours Blazers was awarded after obtaining three scrolls for any activity.  In 2010 the Academic Honours Blazer was introduced - to obtain an Academic Honours Blazer you have to have three Academic Scrolls.  To be awarded an Honours Blazer you have to have three scrolls for any activity but Academic awards were excluded.  If you obtain Provincial or National Colours you qualify for an Honours Blazer.   If you obtain Provincial or National Colours, in Grade 8 & 9,  you receive a Scroll but the Honours Blazer will only be awarded in Grade 10.

 

1966

M AXSEL, CAROL BARRIERE, R COOK, T HEANY, B KLOPPER, FELICITY LOUGHER, SHARON OLVER, CJ PRICE, G VAN DER MEULEN, W VERMOTER, JO-ANNE WALSH

1967

N H DADDOW, R A DU TOIT, GAIL HAMBLIN, JEANETTE JAMES, MARILYN MURRAY, A G THOMPSON, PAMELA WAYNE

1968

S ALEXANDROU, MIRELLA CAVIGGIA, NATALIE CHANNON, CAROL COOK, R COOPER, A KEW, J KRSIC, LESLEY LOUCHER, G MCLAREN,  J PRETORIUS, H SALMON, P SCHOEMAN, ELAINE WIENAND

1969

H BUDDE, J HUTCHONS, LYNETTE VERMOTER, J RAATH,

1970

A ALEXANDROU, A ARGENT, P ARGENT, EILEEN BELING, T FRANKISH, R HAZLE, LESLEY JOOSTE, SHARON PASCOE, LYNETTE VAN DER SPUY,

1971

ELAINE AGESON, LESLEY BARRIERE, ANN JACKSON, D LAMBERT, D MARCISZ, BARBARA WAYNE

1972

ROSEMARY ALEXANDER, L BEZUIDENHOUT, ROBYN BLOOM, K BRENNAN, A BUTCHAT, R ERRERA, A FAUL, G GARDEN, VANESSA LAMBERT, J LECKIE-CUZEN, G MOISTER, B PASCOE, LYNN REES

1973

F FERREIRA, M GRAY, L HOWARD, CHARMAINE JAMES, GAIL MACLELLAN, LEONA MINNAAR, D SCHROEDER, JUDY VERMEULEN,

1974

W ESTERHUIZEN, R LOPEZ,MICHELLE LOUW, H POS, LESLEY RICKETT, D SCWARTZ, LESLEY THOM, B VENTER,

1975

YVONNE AGESON, MARGARET BERRANGE, C ELS, P FICK, SHIRLEY GILLMAN, JENNIFER MATTHEWS, WARREN MEREDITH, HILARY NICHOLSON, E ROBERTS, N SCOTT, P TINKLER, CARMEN WARDEN

1976

MEGAN ABRAHAMS. JANET BERG, P BLUMFIELD, R HESCH, A LONG, CARROL WARDEN, CELA WAYNE

1977

RENATA DE KOCK, BEVERLY GILL, A PARKINSON, M SHAM, S VENTER, E RAHME, CHERYL REINECKE, S SHITING, NOELEEN WILLER

1978

SHARON CREBO, D REINECKE, R RICHTER

1979

A BENNETT, JULIA DE KOCK, DEBRA ERRERA, JUDY HEINE, HESTER LINDSAY, YVONNE PATROCINIO, G PIENAAR, L WHITING

1980

BEVERLY DAWSON, K DE WITT, SANDRA FERREIRA, SYLVIA HAGER, A HOLDEN, CHERYL LINDSAY, ENID PETER, K VAN DER MERWE

1981

JANICE CAMPBELL, S CHARTERS, ANA DA SILVA, L DAVIDS, ROGER DE SA, SHARON ERASMUS, A FICK, EILEEN GARDEN, F GRIDELLI,  C HARBOTTLE, V HAVERLY, GARY HUDSON,  M ROBINSON, SANDRA STATT, R SMITH, T SHORTT, DEAN PASSMORE

1982

BRETT DAWSON, CLAIRE DAWSON, TRACEY FREY, K JOHN, E LE ROUX, VERENA PETERS, TERESA PRINS, ANGELA SHERMAN, KAREN WARBURTON

1983

BRENDA DE KLERK, GLYNIS DE KOCK, LYNDA DE KOCK, C DIPPLE, LAUREN GILL, CHARMAINE HASKINS, W JELLEY, C RICHARDS, A VAN DER MERWE, W VAN NIEKERK, M VERMEULEN, P WALKER

1984

G HAVERLY, G KRAUSE, P MARSDEN, ANDRE OOSTHUYSEN, M TEIXEIRA, KIM VAN DEN HEUVEL

1985

MARCELLA ASHTON, J BENNETT, W HAAG, D HUDSON, W JOHN, G KRAUSE, G KILLEY, AMANDA OLIVIER, CORINNE PETERS, JAMECINE PETERS. SONIA VITUS

1986

BRONWYN KING, CAROL PENTZ, S REES, A SCOULAR, C WILSON

1987

M FISHER, W GATES, W PAREL, NATALIE SAUNDERS, N VAN ZYL, G WILSON

1988

P ANDRADE, T JACOBS, G SCOULAR, SHIRLEY WILSON

1989

MONICA ANDRADE, LEE-ANNE BUCK, M BEGIC, C CHOWLES, S DAVIDSON, CLAIRE LOCKE, KIM SMITH, DEBBIE STEVENSON, HEIDI WEIGELT

1990

GABRIELLA BARGON, W BOUCHER, BELINDER BREWER, LARNA DE BEER, G DE GRAAFF, W FICK, Q POLLOCK, TREVOR SAUNDERS, B VAN DE KOLFF, MELANIE YOUNG

1991

NATALIE BRAJEVICH, P CORREIA, KIM DICKSON, P DUKE, G DUNCAN, V FILIPE, D KUKARD, D SMITH, CINDY STEVENSON, FELICITY VERITY, C VINCENT, K WEIGELT, K WILSON

1992

CANDICE ANDREKA, M ASSIS, MICHELLE BRODY, ROBYN COOK, K DIAMOND, B DONALDSON, CHARLOTTE DU PLESSIS, W GREYVENSTEIN, ELAINY HEANEY, S IMMELMAN, MICHELLE JARDIM, C LANG, PAMELA LEONG, G MORTIMER, B PAGE, CINDY ROUX, D SARANTIS, PAMELA SOURGEN, R WINTER

1993

P BORGES, GILLIAN HARROP, CLAIRE HAU, VICKI HUDSON, PENDRAY JORDAAN, MELONI KLEB, LEE-ANNE MOUNTJOY, PAULA RAMOS, DEBORAH SOURGEN, VENESSA VAN AS, V VANDRAY, LEE-ANNE WILLIAMS

1994

JUANITA BANEY, C ELS, JACQUI JACOBS, T JACOBS, J LOK, TERRI MAYES, Q MOURAL, SASKIA ROHL, G SAUNDERS, B TULING

1995

FERNANDA BARROS, G BILLINGTON, TONI BROWN, CHARYNCOOK, NATALIE CORREIA, CAROLINE EDDY, BRONWYN GERICKE, ROSLYN HEANEY, OLIVER HAGER, NATALIE LATHERON, KARLA MARTINS, CANDICE MOORE, LETITIA STEYN, RENE TURNER-DAUNCY, HAYLEY-SUE WILLIAMS

1996

F DA COSTA, ELAINE HINKLEY, B LABUSCHAGNE, CARLA REBOLO, NATASHA VAN DER BERG, J WAGNER, ANNA WIECKIEWICZ

1997

CARLOS BARROS, R CORREIA, SONIA DOS SANTOS, M FERREIRA, C GARRIDO, YOLANDA MARTINS, ROBYN MAYES, A MOODIE, CHARNELLE MUNITIC, ABRAHAM NKOSI, WAYNE OLSEN, ICTOR PARDAL, SONIA RAMOS, LEE-ANN SINDIN, TIRUS SWANEPOEL, NOLENE YOUNG

1998

TANYA CESARE, LEANNE DALY, VIVIANA DI LEMBO, STEVEN GONSALVES, MISTY HUTCHINS, MONIKA KAHL, TARYN LOCK, CHERIE LUBBE, TARYN MARKS, BOITUMELO MASEMOLA, C MENEZES, ADAM MOSESE, FULUFHELO THIDIELA, TRACEY WHITELAW

1999

ANGELINE AH KUN, FATIMA BHAM, CLAIRE BOOYJZSEN, SANJAY GALA, F GROBLER, SHAYLYN HARRIS, JUDY HOGAN, MARIUS JANSE VAN VUUREN, C JONES, GISELA KAHL, AFSANA KAJEE, BRIAN KIRKBY, E MARAIS, R NAIDOO, SANGEETA NAIDO, CAROLINE NKOMO, ANGELIQUE OLIVIERA, SHAUN RINGLER, MARCUS SWANEPOEL, JONATHAN TOY

2000

A BROOKMAN, MICHAEL DALY, BRYDEN FRANCIS, NATALIE GATES, ADRIAAN HESKAMP, JUAN HESKAMP, A MATTHEWS, HOWARD MOSESE, CLAIRE SABBAGHA, D SHANGE, S SITHOLE, Q STEENKAMP

2001

RASHEEDA CASSIM, NATALIE COOPER, DOMINIQUE DA SILVA, LEESHA DEVCHAND, MELISSA DOWIE, CANDICE HARPER, TAMLYN HARRIS, BOITUMELO LEBONA, TYSON MOOLMAN, LUCKY MOTSOENENG, JERI-LEE MOWERS, CANDICE NADER, TOMMY RAVIC, J THOMAS, LEO TSOTETSI, RAY VAN ROSS

2002

R BHAM, DAVID HARMSE, DONNA KRUGER, LEILA LAMPRECHT, SAMEERAH LIMALIA, VALERIE MODILONGA, LUKISI MOTSOENENG, N NAGER, THESSALONICA PILLAY, STACY SMITH, CECIL STUDDARD, BRENDAN TOY, NICHOLAS WHITE

2003

PEARL DUBE, HULISANE MANYATSHE

2004

MPUMELELO GULIWE, YASEEN JANOO

2005

NELSON DE ANDRADE, ARABILE GUMEDE, NICKOLL JOUBERT, WONDER MAKUA, KARABO MASINGA, TUMELO MFIHLO, EULENDA MKHWANAZI, NOKUTHULA MOTHAPO, LINDIWE NGEMA, ZILWARNAIN PATEL, AMBROCIOUS SEPHAPO, KIM VAN HEERDEN

2006

SHANNON DAVIDS, JIMMY KALOMBO, MZWAKHE MOGATUSI, TSHEPO MPHAHLELE, NEO PEU, CLINTON VENTER

2007

SICELO BUTHELEZI, MARINA JACINTO, GRACIA KALOMBO, MIDISAKE KHOELE, MODISE KHOELE, CHRISTOPHER LANGEFELD, THABO LUSHABA, THANDO MAGENGENENE, MOLEMO MASHIGO, TAKALANI MASHIKWA, KUTLOANO MOKOENA, PATIENCE MOLEPO, KABELO NGWANE, DARREN OKKERS, ZIGI RADEBE, KHANYA SHOLOGU, THANDO SIBISI

2008

TSEBO CHIPFUPA, TSHEGOFATSO DIPHOKWANE, ZAKEEYA KADWA, CATHLEEN MAKHETHA, PALESA MASOBE, JAMIE PAREL, FHUMULANI PITSOANE, CANDICE ROY

2009

CYAN BEEBY, SHENAAZ BEUKES, LESEGO BOKALA, TAHNEE BROWN, DAVE CHAUKE, TSITSI CHIMUYA, MPHO LEBETHE, KEAGAN LUDICK, NTHABISENG MABALE, NJABALU MADZIBA, TSHEPO MAKHADO, THOLOANA MAKHETHA, AYANDA MANGENENE, NEO MASHININI, NKHENSANI MASIKHWA, LEROY MATHUSI, KENEILWE MOGANE, KENEILWE MOKGARA, KGOMOTSO MOLOI, LINDY MUDAU, ZEHRAH SAYED, KEITUMETSE SEKHUTHE

2010

ADRYAN FICK, JUSTIN FORBES, LUTHANDO HOBO, SHAFIQUAH HUTTON, TSHEPO LETSOAKA, BOITUMELO LETSUMA, SANELE MABASO, NOXOLO MABOTA, THATO MAKUA, JABULANI MAZIBUKO, OFENTSE MIYA, NICOLAS MYNHARDT, THENJIWE NTINTILI, NATHI NZUZA, MAHESH PATEL, BUSISIWE SIBIYA, SHANNON STRAIGHTFILL

2011

ANDREA BARLOW, BUHLE BOSMAN, LAUREN CAMPBELL, THUTO CHEWE (MAFALA), FIDELITY DIPALE, NEO DLAMINI, LYNDLEE JOHNSON, ASHLEE KOEBERG, WAYNE KONA, PAMELA LOETO, SELAELO MATSAPOLA, KHAYA MBEBE, TSHIDISO MCUNU, MPHO MELLO, LEBOGANG MOEMISE, DINEO MOSOLOLI, LUNGILE MTEMBU, SANDILE RODOL, PABALLO SEBILWANE, WELILE SIMELANE, NOMPUMELELO SITHEBE

2012

ANDREA AGULHAS, BERNADENE BOTHA, MAGDALENE BOTHA, SIBONISO DUMA, MICHAEL FORBES, NATHAN GOVENDER, HABEDI KHAREJANE, SIBUSISO KUNENE, SHANDRE LOSPER, LULAMA MADONSELA, KGAUGELO MPHAHLELE, MARCIA MUDAU, NTSAKO NKUNA, MAMANKA SELATILE, AYANDA SHABANE, MINENHLE SHANGASE, KARABO SIBAYA, MONIQUE SOLOMONS

2013

DAVE CHAUKE, PHEELLO CHAUTSANE, DARLENE ERENS, ROBERT HENWOOD, BANTU KAMTALA, MOHAU KWATSHA, PHUMZA MAGONGOA, SINQOBILE MBELE, NTSAKO MNISI, PAPETSI MOICHELA, SIPHO NDINIZA (NKUNA), MICAELA QUAKER, TSHEPO SEKWAKWA

2014

AHMED AFZAL, CURTLY ARENDSE, UMME KHAN, BOKANG MAKENA, FAZLIN MARGROZE, ITUMELENG MASILO, ZAMA MNYAKENI, NKOSINATHI NTULI, ANDILE RALEHOKO, CHLOë SANDBERG, GUGU SIBEKO, SIBONGILE SIBEKO, MICEALA SPYKERMAN, CATHERINE WILLIAMS, CURTLY WILLIAMS, GUGULETHU ZWANE

2015

MIRALDINE CANGOMA, MONTASHER HOWE, GRIFFITH JACOBS, KIM JACOBS, SHANIQUE JOHANNES, LEONIE MAART, KELSEY MARTIN, HANGWANI MASIKHWA, KHANYISILE MDLANKOMO, PHILISIWE MNGUNI, MERTON NOTREM, KATLEGO RATHABE, DILLON RIGNEY, JULIAN RUSS, SELOKOANE SELATILE, NHLAMULO SIWEYA, JADA SMITH, SHARIFA SUBJEE, AIDAN WILLIAMS, NANDI ZULU, MINENHLE ZWANE

2016

JODILEE FERREIRA, WAYLIN HOLT, AYANDA KANANDA, SESIHLE MAGUGA, KHANYA MAKHOTHI, LEBOGANG MASHITOA, APHIWE MFEKA, ZESULIWE MHLONGO, ANDANI NEMANGAYA, TSHEDZA NETSHIEDEULU, EBENEZER NOBELA, PAYAL SUKRAJ, NTOMBI ZWANE

2017

MAYROONISHA ABDALLAH, TASNEEM BHOOLA, DAMIEN DE KLERK, BONGA DLOMO, BLAISE FELIX, PRECIOUS FELIX, OKZANA HARVEY, VERONA JACOB, SANELE KHUMALO, SACHIN MAHARAJ, SUPHILE MAJODINA, TSHEGOFATSO MAKHENE, PHUMLANI MALULEKA, PATRICIA MOFOKENG, KEFENTSE MOLUBI, KWAZI NWANA, GABISILE RADEBE, KUTLWANO RATHEBE, BOKANG SITHEBE, ROXANNE SMITH, NAEEM WILLIAMS

2018

REMONA ABSOLOM, KIRSTY GOORDEEN, KAMILAH HAET, CLARENCE JACOBS, ZISANDA JIYANA, UHONE KHAKHU, CHWARELELO LEJAKA, LETHABO LEOLO, MATOME MAGORO, SIBUSILE MAGUDULELA, KWANDAMUSA MAVIMBELA, THABO MPOFU, STHEMBISO MTHETHWA, FAITH MUDAU, CHERYL MUNTZ, TSWELOPELE NDLOVU, DONALD NHLAPO, MIRIAM NSIALA, HENRIETTA ODIMEGWU, MAHLATSE RAMOKGADI, REFILOE SEHLOHO, MOTHIBA SHAI, TEBOGO SIMELANE, THORISO SIMELANE, GREGORY SNYDERS

2019

TAMRYN BROWN, KWENZOKUHLE KHUMALO, NEO LEOLO, MELODY LETSHWENE, TASHINGA MLILWANA, GENEVA MUTOLA, JOY NKOSIYANE, SICELO NTLABATHI, DINTLE RAMAKOALIBANE, ZEPHIAN WILLIAMS

2020

NDSHAKA BALOYI

2021

AMOGERANG MAMAKOA, KEAMOGETSWE MAMAKOA