ACADEMIC HONOURS BLAZERS

The Green Academic Honours Blazer was introduced in 2010.  A learner that has been awarded three Academic Scrolls will receive a Green Academic Honours Blazer

2010

GRADE 10

RIDHWAANAH KHAN

GRADE 11

MPHO LEBETHE

MARIAM MAHOMED HABIB

2011

GRADE 11

SEREETA MILES, DINEO MOSOLOLI

GRADE 12

CYAN BEEBY, LEBOGANG MOEMISIE, GUGULETHU RAMAHALA, GABRIELLA THINNIES

2012

GRADE 10

UMME AYMAN KHAN, IRFAAN MOOLLA

GRADE 11

CAROL MALULEKE, MAMANKA SELATILE, NOMPUMELELO SITHEBE

GRADE 12

SHANNON ADRIANZEN, THOBILE DLALISA, MICHEAL FORBES, ZAHEERA KHAN, THATO MOLETSANE, JOTWIN NGONO, SIZAKELE NTOMBELA, TENEILLE PETERSON, PABALLO SEBILWANE

 

2013

GRADE 10

COURTNEY JULICH, MUKUNDI MAMATHA

GRADE 11

ZAAHID KHAN, JODY-LEIGH PIENAAR,  AJNA SUKRAJ

GRADE 12

NIKITA BOWES, THANDO HLATSHWAYO, ELSIE LEBITHA, KHAYA MBEBE, KGAUGELO MPHAHLELE, THOKOZILE NGUBANE, LINDOKUHLE NKOSI, RUMANNAH PAHAD, CAMY PETERSEN, LARISSA PETERSEN, LERATO PHETHOE, SIMONE PILLAY, AYANDA SHABANE, CALEB VAUGHAN

 

2014

GRADE 10

CURTLY ARENDSE, JODILEE FERREIRA, TENILLE FORBES, TERRI HARKER, TAMIA LAWRENCE, FAZLIN MARGROSE, HANWANA MASIKHWA, NTLADI MOHAJANE, BRANDEN MOLOTSI, PAYAL SUKRAJ

GRADE 11

TARYN ANDERSON, SIMPHIWE GUMEDE

GRADE 12

SINQOBILE MBELE, FIRDAUS MCHAKULU, KISHALIA NAIDOO

 

2015

GRADE 10

MALACHI LAWRENCE, PHUTI MPHAKI, PHATUTSHEDZO MUTAMBA, LUYANDA TSHETSHE, RITA XABA

GRADE 11

SUMAIYA BHAMJEE, FAATIMAH JAFFER, AYANDA KANANDA, AZRAA MOYIDEEN, DENé SAULS, SELOKOANE SELATILE, THANDO VILAKAZI

GRADE 12

TARYN ANDERSON, SIMPHIWE GUMEDE, COURTNEY JULICH, BUHLE MADONSELA, NABILA NORGY, NANDI ZULU

 

2016

GRADE 10

ADELAINE JACOB, SANJANA MAHARAJ, AARIFAH MOOLLA, LESEGO MANOKO, KUTLOANA MCUNU

GRADE 11

CHENIELLE JACOBS, REBAONA KGASI, SACHIN MAHARAJ, NADINE SEWSUNKUR, DIPTHIE SIVAKUMAR

GRADE 12

TUMISHI KEKANA, BONOLO MASOKA, LETHLOGONOLO NTHODI

 

2017

GRADE 10

RAEESA EBRAHIM

GRADE 11

TYRIQUE LAWRENCE, SELLOANE MABOEA, KHANYA MAKHOTHI, SCHAELYN MOHAMED, MUHAMMAD MOOSAJEE

GRADE 12

SHANIQUE JOHANNES

 

2018

GRADE 10

SHEILA LANGTON, REABETSWE MABOEA

GRADE 11

BUSHEBO BULOMBO CRISPIN, KWENZOKUHLE KHUMALO, BEDEL SHAMBU

GRADE 12

MOSA MATHEBULA, GREGORY SNYDERS

 

2019

GRADE 10

TAMRYN BROWN, JENNY FOLO, MAMULA MABUNDA, ENETO MALULEKE, PHATHUTSHEDZO NETSHIENDEULU, MUHAMMED TAI, BRAYDEN VAUGHAN

GRADE 11

SHARON HORRISON, EKTA NAICKER, KHANYISILE NDLOVU, RENDANI RAMUGONDO

GRADE 12

SOPULUCHUKWU NWANA, ATHULE SIGCU, SYDNEY WILLIAMS