J H WHITEFORD AWARD

J H WHITEFORD AWARD – BEST ENGLISH JUNIOR SPEECH

Mr J H Whiteford became principal of Sir John Adamson on 3 August 1948 and retired on 1 October 1958.

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

ARLENE WEINAND

D BELING

MARIELLA KING

F LOUW

E DE BATHE ROBERTS

E RAHME

E RAHME

D REINECKE

D REINECKE

JUDY HEINE

EILEEN GARDEN & CLAIRE DAWSON

NICOLETTE SHERMAN

CLAIRE DAWSON

LYNDA DE KOCK

LOUISE GODDARD

ADELE VITUS

ELAINE MILLS

P ANDRADE

ODETTE QUESNEL

WENDY FRONEMAN

NATALIE BRAJEVICH

NATALIE BRAJEVICH

D DORIA

LEE-ANNE WILLIAMS

HAYLEY-SUE WILLIAMS

NO AWARD

DYLAN HESSELBERG

CLAIRE BOOYJZSEN

DYLAN HESSELBERG

CLAIRE BOOYJZSEN

ZAYTOON KAJEE

PERTUNIA MPOZA

BRENDAN TOY

SELINA SOMAR

HULISANE MANYATSHE

JIMMY KALOMBO

THANDOLWETHU TWALA

CATHLEEN MAKHETHA

ZEHRAH SAYED

MARIAM MAHOMED HABIB

PABALLO SEBILWANE

UMME KHAN

UMME KHAN

AYANDA KANANDA

CASLIAN ISAACS

CASLIAN ISAACS

AWARD DISCONTINUED

J H WHITEFORD AWARD FOR ENGLISH

Instituted in memory of Mr J H Whiteford after his death in 1969.

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2020

2021

MARIELLA KING

LYNN REES

PATRICIA MATTHEWS

LESLEY RICKETT

R MCCALLUM

DEBBIE BURROWS

CHRISTINE PLANT

JILL NORTH

CAROL WILSON

KAREN MEECHAN

AMANDA JONES

D BALIOS

DAWN PITHIE

ANDRE OOSTHUYSEN

MARCELLA ASHTON

MARINA BAILEY

D VAN DER TANG

GILLIAN CHEADLE

JOANNA JARVIS

W FICK

P CORREIA

NATALIE BRAJEVICH

ALISON PINGYIN

LEE-ANNE WILLIAMS

KARLA MARTINS

KATHLEEN DAMON

MARLENE DA SILVA

LESLEY-ANN BUSH

AFSANA KAJEE

SHAYLYN HARRIS

CANDICE NADAR

THESSALONICA PILLAY

NADEEM HOOSAIN

TANDEKA BUKULA

NO AWARD

MOTSHIDI MALEME

MELISSA DAVID

ZAKEEYA KADWA

ZEHRAH SAYED

NO AWARD

NO AWARD

NO AWARD

NO AWARD

NASTASSJA NAIDOO

SIBONGILE SIBEKO & AJNA SUKRAJ

MUKUNDI MAMATHO & SINCLAIRE DLUDLA

FAZLIN MARGROSE

NADINE SEWSUNKUR

MUHAMMAD MOOSAJEE

ATHULE SIGCU